The Kansas Gun A Week Drawing has started and winners will be posted weekly below around 7:00 pm CST!!! We will continue to sell tickets till January 31st at 11:00pm then tickets sales will be complete. Any tickets purchased after the drawings starts then you will only be eligible for the future drawings. Good luck and thank you for the support.

Week 1 Winner

Letticia Rene McKinney

Benelli 828U Nickel - 12 ga O/U

Week 2 Winner

Chuck Walthers

Benelli Super Black Eagle 3 Max-5 Camo - 12 Ga Auto

Week 3 Winner

Brock Lawrence

Benelli Super Nova Camo - 12 Ga Pump

Week 4 Winner

Joseph LaForge

Benelli Super Nova Camo - 12 Ga Pump

Week 5 Winner

Steve Brillhart

Benelli Super Black Eagle II Classic - 12 Ga Auto

Week 6 Winner

Billy Bell

Browning Cynergy CX - 12 Ga Over-Under

Week 7 Winner

Heidi Tarbet

Browning Silver Hunter - 20 Ga Auto

Week 8 Winner

Kevin Miller

Browning Xbolt Stalker - .243 Win Bolt

Week 9 Winner

Joe Soukup

Browning BPS - 12 Ga Pump

Week 10 Winner

Jared Scott Shields

Beretta A400 Xplor Action - 20 Ga Auto

Week 11 Winner

Lyle Evans

Beretta A400 Xtreme Plus Max-5 Camo - 12 Ga Auto

Week 12 Winner

Christopher J Wittkopf

Beretta M9A3 Tacitcal - 9mm Auto

Week 13 Winner

Emely Tarbet

Beretta PX4 Storm - 9mm Auto

Week 14 Winner

Chandler Nusz

Franchi Instinct L - 20 Ga Over-Under

Week 15 Winner

Jason Tripp

Franchi Affinity 3 Camo - 12 Ga Auto

Week 16 Winner

Eric Wertin

Franchi Affinity 3 Camo - 20 Ga Auto

Week 17 Winner

John Barrett

FRANCHI Affinity 3 Walnut - 12 Ga Auto

Week 18 Winner

Joshua May

Winchester SX4 Camo - 12 Ga Auto

Week 19 Winner

Ray Fischer

Winchester SXP Field - 12 Ga Pump

Week 20 Winner

Cory Post

Winchester SXP Camo - 20 Ga Pump

Week 21 Winner

Skylar William Scott Brand

Winchester SXP Trap Compact - 12 Ga Pump

Week 22 Winner

Don Lane

Winchester XPR Camo - 30-06 Bolt

Week 23

Austin Greve

Stevens 555E Enhanced - 20 Ga Over-Under

Week 24

Dwight Becker

Savage Axis Synthetic XP - 6.5 Creed Bolt

Week 25

Nathen Yunker

Savage 220 Slug Gun Black - 20 Ga Bolt

Week 26

Klye Scales

Stevens 555E Enhanced - 28 Ga Over-Under

Week 27

Todd Humes

Remington Versa Max Waterfowler Pro - 12 Ga Auto

Week 28

Wesley Hanks

Remington V3 Field Walnut - 12 Ga Auto

Week 29

John Kirby

Remington 870 Express - 12 Ga Pump

Week 30

Lyle Evans

Remington 700 Ultimate - 50 Cal Muzzleloader

Week 31

Gerald A Less Jr

Remington 870 Express - 20 Ga Pump

Week 32

Travis Myers

Ruger AR-556 - 5.56mm Auto Rifle

Week 33

Dean Baldwin

Ruger Blackhawk - 45 Colt Revolver

Week 34

Jason Tripp

Ruger American Predator - 6.5 Creed Bolt

Week 35

Matt Jones

Ruger American Pistol - 45 Auto

Week 36

Randy Putman

Weatherby Orion - 12 Ga Over-Under

Week 37

Aaron West

Weatherby Vanguard Grey Laminate - 300 Win Bolt

Week 38

Aaron Roberts

Weatherby Element Upland - 12 Ga Auto

Week 39

Craig Black

Weatherby Vangaurd S2 - 6.5 Creed Bolt

Week 40

Ernie Koehn

Stoeger M3500 Camo - 12 Ga Auto

Week 41

Timothy L Reeves

Stoeger Condor - 28 Ga Over-Under

Week 42

Rodney Gilges

Stoeger M3020 Camo - 20 Ga Auto

CONGRATULATIONS


Gun-A-Week Raffle Flyer.jpg

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees (Left to Right) Barth Crouch, Brett Reber, Dick Klaus, Jim Melton, Sue Mann, Heath Hayden, and Shannon Selstedt, (Not Pictured: Bill Brannan and Rick Pauls).

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees (Left to Right) Barth Crouch, Brett Reber, Dick Klaus, Jim Melton, Sue Mann, Heath Hayden, and Shannon Selstedt, (Not Pictured: Bill Brannan and Rick Pauls).